Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation is charged with provision of organizational and technical support of the Organizing Committee activities.

The Organizing Committee was formed in accordance with RF Government Decree No. 2695-p of 25.12.2015. The Organizing Committee’s Chairman: S.K. Shoigu, the Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation.

CISM 2017 Games Arranger: FAI MD RF “Central Sports Club of the Army” (CSKA).

Sergei Kuzhugetovich Shoigu
Sergei Kuzhugetovich Shoigu
Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation, Hero of Russia, Army General, Chairman
I.E. Levitin
I.E. Levitin
assistant to the President of the Russian Federation, deputy chairman of the Organizing Committee
A.V. Gorovoy
A.V. Gorovoy
First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
I.N. Kagramanyan
I.N. Kagramanyan
First Deputy Minister of Health Care of the Russian Federation
N.A. Pankov
N.A. Pankov
State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation
N.V. Parshikova
N.V. Parshikova
State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation
A.V. Kulakovsky
A.V. Kulakovsky
Deputy Head of the Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation for Maintenance of Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation, the secretary of the Presidential Council of the Russian Federation on the Promotion of Physical Fitness and Sports
N.A. Asaul
N.A. Asaul
Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
L.V. Gornin
L.V. Gornin
Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
A.K. Volin
A.K. Volin
Deputy Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
O.B. Borukaev
O.B. Borukaev
Deputy director of the Federal Service of the National Guard Forces of the Russian Federation – of the Commander-in-Chief of the National Guard Forces of the Russian Federation
A.V. Tsybulsky
A.V. Tsybulsky
Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
V.I. Kondratyev
V.I. Kondratyev
Governor of Krasnodar Territory
A.N. Pakhomov
A.N. Pakhomov
Sochi mayor
E.A. Derbenev
E.A. Derbenev
Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Deputy Prime-Minister of the Russian Federation Government
R.V. Davydov
R.V. Davydov
Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service
A.A. Morozov
A.A. Morozov
Director of the Top Class Sports Department of the Russian Ministry of Sport
N.A. Doluda
N.A. Doluda
Governor of Krasnodar Territory
L.A. Chernova
L.A. Chernova
Minister of Physical Fitness and Sport of Krasnodar Territory
O.S. Botsman
O.S. Botsman
Director of the Physical Training and Sport of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, secretary of the Organizing Committee
M.N. Baryshev
M.N. Baryshev
Head of the Federal Autonomous Institution of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation “Central Sports Club of the Army” (CSKA)