February 23

February 24

  • Ski Mountaineering

    -

    Individual Race (Women/Men)
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Cross Country Skiing

    -

    Individual Race, Freestyle (10 km Women) (15 km. Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Lead (Women/Men, Qualification)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Biathlon

    -

    Individual Competition, Sprint (10 km. Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Lead (Women/Men, Qualification) Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Biathlon

    -

    Individual Competition, Sprint (7.5 km. Women)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Short Track Speed Skating

    -

    Individual Distance (Women/Men 500 m)
    Iceberg Winter Sports Palace

  • Torch Relay

    -

    3rd CISM World Winter Games 2017 Torch Relay

  • Opening Ceremony

    -

    Ice Cube Multifunctional Sport Arena

February 25

  • Ski Orienteering

    -

    Middle Distance (Women/Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Alpine Skiing

    -

    Slalom (Men)
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Lead (Women/Men, Semi-final)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Biathlon

    -

    Mixed Relay
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Cross Country Skiing

    -

    Training
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Short Track Speed Skating

    -

    Individual Distance (Women/Men 1000 m.)
    Iceberg Winter Sports Palace

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Lead (Woman/Men, Final)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Ski Mountaineering, Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon, Alpine Skiing, Ski Orienteering
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Short Track Speed Skating
    Iceberg Winter Sports Palace

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Sport Climbing
    Bolshoy Ice Dome

February 26

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Bouldering (Women/Men, Qualification)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Cross Country Skiing

    -

    Team Sprint (Freestyle)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Ski Orienteering

    -

    Sprint (Women/Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Alpine Skiing

    -

    Slalom (Women)
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Biathlon

    -

    Training (Women/Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Short Track Speed Skating

    -

    Mixed Relay (Women/Men 3000 m.)
    Iceberg Winter Sports Palace

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Bouldering (Women/Men, Final)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Short Track Speed Skating
    Iceberg Winter Sports Palace

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Alpine Skiing, Ski Orienteering, Cross Country Skiing
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

February 27

  • Ski Mountaineering

    -

    Team Race (Women/Men)
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Ski Orienteering

    -

    Relay (Women/Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Speed, Classic Format (Woman/Men, Qualification)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Speed, Classic Format (Woman/Men, Final)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Sport Climbing
    Bolshoy Ice Dome

  • Biathlon

    -

    Patrol Race (15 km. Women)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Speed, Record Format (Woman/Men, Qualification)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Ski Mountaineering, Ski Orienteering
    Rosa Khutor Alpine Skiing Centre

  • Biathlon

    -

    Patrol Race (20 km. Men)
    Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Centre

  • Sport Climbing

    -

    Speed, Record Format (Woman/Men, Final)
    Bolshoi Ice Dome

  • Medal Ceremony

    -

    Biathlon, Sport Climbing, Best Nation Cup
    Ice Cube Multifunctional Sport Arena

  • Closing Ceremony

    -

    Ice Cube Multifunctional Sport Arena